Shop All Collections

PRIVACY POLICY


MONDAYMONDAYNETWORK.COM PRIVACY POLICY
1.1 General.
(a) This Privacy Policy describes the policies and procedures of
MMN, LLC, ("We", "Our" or "Us") on the collection, use
and disclosure of your information on this website,
www.MondayMondayNetwork.com (the "Site"), mobile application and any
of our services, features, content, applications or sites we offer (collectively
with the Site, the "Services"). We take your privacy very seriously and are
committed to being transparent with how we use your information. We
receive information about you from various sources, including:
(i) if you register for the Site and the Services, through your
user account on the Services (your "Account");
(ii) your use of the Services generally; and
(iii) from third party websites and services. This Privacy
Policy also incorporates the terms contained in the Terms of Use found at
http://www.MondayMondayNetwork.com/terms/.
(b) We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. Use of
information we collect now is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the
time such information is used. If we make changes in the way we collect or
use information, we will notify you by posting an announcement on the
Services or sending you an email. A user is bound by any changes to the
Privacy Policy when he or she uses the Services after such changes have
been first posted. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the
latest information on our privacy practices.
1.2 Scope.
(a) This Privacy Policy covers the treatment of personally
identifiable information ("Personal Information", “PII”), Non-Personally
Identifiable Information (“Non-PII”), and other information described in this
policy, gathered when you are using or accessing the Services. This
Privacy Policy also covers our treatment of any Personal Information that
our business partners share with us or that we share with our business
partners. This Privacy Policy also covers the notice to you and choices we
offer, including how to access and update information.
(b) This Privacy Policy does not apply to the practices of third
parties that we do not own or control, including but not limited to any third
party websites, services and applications, such as Facebook ("Third Party
Services") that you elect to access through the Service or to individuals that
we do not manage or employ. While we attempt to facilitate access only to
those Third Party Services that share our respect for your privacy, we
cannot take responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of
those Third Party Services. We encourage you to carefully review the
privacy policies of any Third Party Services you access.
1.3 Consent.
By using our website, mobile application and services you are consenting
to, including but not limited to, our collection, transfer, manipulation,
storage, disclosure, readings and other uses of your personal data
described in this Privacy Policy. By using this site, you represent that you
are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or
that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and
you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to
use this site. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or would
like to know more about what information we collect and store, please
contact us at: privacy@MondayMondayNetwork.com.
1.4 TRUSTe and Safe Harbor.
(a) For users located in the EU and the US: Monday Monday
Network, LLC complies with the U.S. & E.U. Safe Harbor framework and
the U.S. - Swiss Safe Harbor framework as set forth by the U.S.
Department of Commerce as set forth by the U.S. Department of
Commerce at http://export.gov/safeharbor/. The framework is regarding the
collection, use, and retention of personal data from European Union
member countries and Switzerland. Monday Monday Network has certified
that it adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles of notice, choice,
onward transfer, security, data integrity, access, and enforcement. To
learn more about the Safe Harbor program, and to view Monday Monday
Network's certification, please visit http://www.export.gov/safeharbor/.
Unresolved privacy actions or complaints under either of the Safe Harbors
will be referred to the American Arbitration Association as an independent
dispute resolution mechanism. For questions or complaints related to the
collection, retention, or use of data under either of the Safe Harbor
Frameworks, please email privacy@MondayMondayNetwork.com.
2.1 Information We Collect.
The information we gather enables us to personalize, improve and continue
to operate the Services. In connection with certain aspects of the Services,
we may request, collect, use, share, and/or display some of your Personal
Information. We collect information in two ways:
(a) Information you give us or information provided through a
social network. For example, some of our services require you to sign up
for an account, provide information for a contest or award, or link an
account through a social network. Examples of the information we collect
may include email, name or phone number. We work with social networks
including, but not limited to Facebook, Twitter, Google Plus, and LinkedIn.
We have access to information you directly provide and information through
those social networking services based on your privacy settings on those
networks.
(b) Information we get from your use of our services. We may
collect usage information when you visit different parts of our site or use
our applications. We may also automatically collect certain technical
information such as device-specific information (such as your hardware
model, operating system version, unique device identifiers, and mobile
information if you use a mobile device to access the site). We collect the
following types of information from our Users.
2.2 Account Information.
(a) When you create an Account, you will provide information, such
as your username, password and email address. You acknowledge that
this information may be personal to you, and by creating an Account on the
Services and providing Personal Information to us, you allow others,
including us, to identify you. Notwithstanding the above, if you access the
Services through email credentials, we may automatically collect certain
information, such as your name, picture, and email address.
(b) You can log in to our site using such sign-in services such as
but not limited to: Facebook , Google, Linkedin, and Twitter. These services
will authenticate your identity and provide you the option to share certain
personal information with us such as your name and email address to prepopulate
your profile. Services like Facebook Connect give you the option
to post information about what you are reading on this Web site to your
profile page to share with others within your network. If you access the
Services through Facebook credentials, we may automatically collect
certain information, such as your name, picture, and email address. We will
use all information available through Facebook in accordance with
Facebook's policies and your preferences selected through Facebook. We
may use your contact information to send you information about our
Services, when we feel such information is important. You may
unsubscribe from these messages through your Account settings, although
we reserve the right to contact you even if you unsubscribe when we
believe it is necessary, such as for Account recovery purposes.
(c) If you are a registered user, you can access information
associated with your Account by logging into the Services. You have the
right to remove your personal information from our databases. To do this,
please delete your Monday Monday Network account. If you terminate your
Account, any information you provided will no longer be accessible via your
Account. Please note that we will need to verify that you have the authority
to delete the Account, and activity generated prior to deletion will remain
stored by us and may be publicly accessible. However, given the nature of
sharing on the Services, any public activity on your Account prior to
deletion will remain stored on our servers and will remain accessible to the
public. If you have any problems or questions, please let us know by
contacting us here support@MondayMondayNetwork.com and we will
assist you. We will respond to your request to access within 30 calendar
days. To otherwise access or correct your personal information on our
databases, you may do so by editing your information in your account
settings.
2.3 User Content.
(a) Some features of the Services offers publicly accessible
comment sections or community forums which allow you to provide content
to the Services, by written comments. You should be aware that any
information you provide in these areas may be read, collected, and used by
others who access them. To request removal of your personal information
from our comments section or community forum, contact us at
privacy@MondayMondayNetwork.com. In some cases, we may not be able
to remove your personal information, in which case we will let you know if
we are unable to do so and why.
(b) All content submitted by you to the Services may be retained by
us indefinitely, even after you terminate your account. We may continue to
disclose such content to third parties, as required by law or as described in
this Privacy Policy.
(c) Some of your activity on and through the Services is public by
default. This may include, but is not limited to, content you have posted,
submitted or shared publicly on the Site or otherwise through the Services.
Registered users may have some of this information associated with their
Accounts. We therefore urge you to think carefully about including any
specific information you may deem private in content that you create or
information that you submit through the Services.
2.4 Information Collected Automatically.
(a) We automatically receive and record information from your
device or web browser when you interact with the Services. This
information may include PII, Non-PII, your IP address, an ID that we may
crate and associate with our content, cookie information, pixels, navigation
paths, search queries, mobile data, devise data, devise event information
(including but not limited to crashes, system activity, hardware settings,
browser type, browser language, date and time of your request, and
referral URL), operating system, internet protocol address, data, meta data
technical information, and other details whether now known/used or
developed hereafter. This information is used for fighting spam/malware, to
facilitate collection of data concerning your interaction with the Services
(e.g., what links you have clicked on and shared with others, including via
email and social media), and to otherwise personalize, improve and
continue to operate the Services.
(b) To opt-out of data collection concerning the links you have
shared with others, please contact us at:
privacy@MondayMondayNetwork.com. We will continue to collect
information concerning your other interactions with the Services.
(c) Generally, the Services automatically collect usage information,
such as the number and frequency of visitors to the Site or mobile
application. We may use this data in aggregate form, that is, as a statistical
measure. This type of aggregate data enables us and third parties
authorized by us to figure out how often individuals use parts of the
Services so that we can analyze and improve them.
(d) When you visit the Site, we may also collect information about
your online activities over time and across third-party websites or online
services. Because there is not yet a consensus on how companies should
respond to web browser-based or other do-not-track ("DNT") mechanisms,
we do not respond to web browser-based DNT signals at this time.
2.5 Location Data.
Some of our Services, such as mobile applications, may collect geolocation
data to provide location-related functionality. We may link location
data to other information we have collected about you. You may stop
sharing your location data by adjusting your mobile device’s location
services settings. For instruction on changing the relevant settings, please
contact your service provider or device manufacturer.
2.6 Email Communications.
(a) As part of the Services, you may occasionally receive email and
other communications from us, such as communications relating to your
Account. Communications relating to your Account will be sent for
purposes important to the Services, such as password recovery. We may
use your email address to contact you for editorial purposes, to advise you
of any changes to our Site, and to send you messages about our marketing
partners' products.
(b) Where you have provided us with the appropriate permissions,
or where we are legally entitled to do so, we will provide you with marketing
materials by email. You can opt out of receiving these emails at any time
by clicking the unsubscribe link in the marketing email, accessing the email
preferences in your account settings page or by contacting us at
support@MondayMondayNetwork.com or by clicking on the unsubscribe
link in the emails you receive from us. Please note that even if you opt out,
we may continue sending you service-related information.
2.7 Tracking, Technologies and Cookies.
(a) Technologies such as: cookies, beacons, tags and scripts are
used by Monday Monday Network and our advertising / marketing partners,
affiliates, or service providers. These technologies are used in analyzing
trends, administering the site, tracking users' movements around the site
and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole
(b) Cookies are pieces of text that may be provided to your
computer through your web browser when you access a website. Your
browser stores cookies in a manner associated with each website you visit.
We use cookies to enable our servers to recognize your web browser,
remember User’s settings (e.g. geographic location, authentication and to
tell us how and when you visit the Site, share our content, and otherwise
use the Services through the Internet.
(c) We may use cookies and other automated data collection
means to identify that your web browser has accessed aspects of the
Services and may associate that information with your Account if you have
one, the device you use to connect to the Services, or email or social
media accounts that you use to share our content.
(i) We may use non-unique cookies for server loadbalancing
and similar technical purposes as well as to store Users’ opt-out
choices.
(d) Users can control the use of cookies at the individual browser
level. Most browsers have an option for turning off the cookie feature,
which will prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, as well as
(depending on the sophistication of your browser software) allowing you to
decide on acceptance of each new cookie in a variety of ways. If you reject
cookies, you may still use our site, but your ability to use some features or
areas of our site may be limited. We strongly recommend that you leave
cookies active, because they enable you to take advantage the most
attractive features of the Services.
(e) This Privacy Policy covers our use of cookies only and does not
cover the use of cookies by third parties. We do not control when or how
third parties place cookies on your computer. For example, third party
websites to which a link points may set cookies on your computer.
(f) Some of our pages utilize framing techniques to serve content
to from our partners while preserving the look and feel of our site. Please
be aware that you may be providing your personal information to these
third parties and not to www.MondayMondayNetwork.com.
(g) We collect your location based information for the purpose of
locating a place that you may be searching for in your area. If you no longer
wish to allow us to track your geo-location information or the use of geofencing
techniques in the Mobile App you may turn this off at the device
level.
(h) Our website includes social media features, such as the
Facebook Like buttons, banners and widgets, such as the Share this
button. These features may collect your IP address, which page you are
visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function
properly. social media features and Widgets are either hosted by a third
party or hosted directly on our website. Your interactions with these
features are governed by the privacy policies of the companies providing
them.
(i) We use tracking pixels by proprietary software and through
other 3rd party software (i.e. Google Analytics, Facebook, Google) to aid in
measuring and tracking where our website traffic is coming from and to
track the performance of our site. We use remarking pixels from Facebook
and Google to aid in customized, targeted follow-up advertising.
(j) Real-Time Bidding to allow Advertising buyers to bid in “real
time” for the opportunity to show an online advertisement when a web page
is loaded by a web browser. The winning bidder gets to show their ad in the
web page.
(k) We may also collect phone numbers for providing better
services and for registering for certain sweepstakes and contests when
provided by you.
(l) We may receive reports based on the use of these technologies
by these companies on an individual as well as aggregated basis.
2.8 Information Related to Advertising and the Use of Web Beacons.
(a) To support and enhance the Services, we may use Ad Servers
to serve advertisements, and also allow third parties advertisements,
through the Services. These advertisements are sometimes targeted and
served to particular users and may come from third party companies called
"Ad Networks." Ad Networks include third party ad servers, ad agencies, ad
technology vendors and research firms. We may engage with Ad Networks
that are members or organizations or programs that manage the
advertising privacy choices these Ad Networks offer consumers. You may
adjust your Ad Network settings by visiting your preferences.
(b) When you visit our Site or use our mobile applications or other
Services, Ad Networks and other parties may collect information about your
online activities over time and across different websites. We are not
responsible for the privacy practices of these Ad Networks and other
parties.
(c) We and our service providers may use advertising cookies to
deliver ads that we believe are more relevant to you and your interests,
behavior or to users who fit a certain general profile category which may be
inferred from information provided or collected based on the Services
usage patterns or activity on Third Party Services. For example, we may
use targeting or advertising cookies to customize the advertising and
content you receive on our Site, to limit the number of times you see the
same ad on our Site and to help measure the effectiveness of our
advertising campaigns. These cookies remember what you have looked at
on the Site and other sites, and may be combined with other information
acquired from third parties, and we may share this information with other
organizations, such as advertisers. We do not provide Personal
Information to any Ad Networks for use other than in connection with the
Services.
(d) We may use Local Storage Objects (LSOs) such as HTML5 or
Flash to store user preferences. Third parties with whom we partner to
provide certain features on our site or to display advertising based upon
your Web browsing activity may also use LSOs such as HTML 5 or Flash to
collect and store information. To manage Flash LSOs please visit:
http://www.macromedia.com/support/documentation/en/flashplayer/help/set
tings_manager07.html
(e) To increase the effectiveness of ad delivery, we may deliver a
file (known as a "Web Beacon") from an Ad Network to you through the
Services. We also use Tags. Web Beacons and Tags allow Ad Networks to
provide anonymized, aggregated auditing, research and reporting for us
and for advertisers. A beacon is a small transparent image that is placed on
a web page or email. A tag is a small piece of computer code that is run by
the web browser. Web Beacons also enable Ad Networks to serve targeted
advertisements to you when you visit other websites. Because your web
browser must request these advertisements and Web Beacons from the Ad
Network's servers, these companies can view, edit or set their own
cookies, just as if you had requested a web page from their site.
(f) We send you push notifications from time-to-time in order to
update you about any content, events or promotions that may interest you.
If you no longer wish to receive these types of communications, you may
turn them off at the app or OS level. To ensure you receive proper
notifications, we will need to collect certain information about your device
such as operating system and user/device identification information.
2.9 Real-Time Bidding.
(a) We use software that has created a technology platform that
our clients use to buy, sell, and deliver online advertising, including interestbased
advertising, mostly through real-time bidding (“Platform”). The
Platform is designed to enable these advertising purposes through the use
of Non-PII that may be collected by clients using the Platform, or that
clients may acquire from other sources. We make certain uses of the nonPII
collected by clients on the Platform.
(b) The Platform uses generally accepted industry security
standards. The Platform supports industry self-regulations, and endorses
best practices and self-regulatory requirements that apply. The Platform is
a member in good standing of the Network Advertising Initiative (“NAI”).
2.10 Aggregate Information.
We may combine any automatically or submitted information with other
information we collect about you including but not limited to statistical
information about how both unregistered and registered users, collectively,
use the Services ("Aggregate Information"). Some of this information is
derived from Personal Information. We do this to improve marketing,
analytics, and the products and services we offer you. We may share
Aggregate Information with our partners, service providers and other
persons with whom we conduct business. We share this type of statistical
data so that our partners can understand how and how often people use
our Services and their services or websites, which facilitates improving both
their services and how our Services interface with them. In addition, these
third parties may share with us information about you that they have
independently developed or acquired.
3.1 How we use information we collect.
(a) The Services are designed to help you share information with
others. As a result, some of the information generated through the Services
is shared publicly or with third parties. We employ and contract with service
providers - individuals and entities that perform certain tasks on our behalf.
We use and share the information we collect from all of our services and
from third parties to provide, maintain, protect and improve our services, to
develop new services and offerings and to protect us and our users. We
may also use this aggregated and demographic information to offer you
tailored content like giving you more relevant search results and ads. We
do not authorize our service providers to use Personal Information or other
information we share with them beyond what is necessary to assist us.
(b) When you contact us, we may keep a record of your
communication as well as the other information in this Privacy Policy to
help solve any issues you might be facing. We may use your email address
to inform you about our services, such as letting you know about upcoming
changes or improvements. Please keep in mind that comments sections,
forums, and other similar areas of our services are public. Any information
posted in those areas is viewable and usable by anyone that has access.
We will contact you to ask for your consent before using information for a
purpose other than those that are set out in this Privacy Policy.
(c) We use mobile analytics software to allow us to better
understand the functionality of our Mobile Software on your phone. This
software may record information such as how often you use the application,
the events that occur within the application, aggregated usage,
performance data, and where the application was downloaded from.
(d) We do not share personal information with companies, outside
organizations and individuals unless one of the circumstances herein or
below apply:
(i) We will share personal information with companies,
outside organizations or individuals if we have your consent to do so. By
continuing to use our website and providing personal information through
our website, you consent to us sharing your personal information with third
parties for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy. We may also seek
your additional consent for purposes subsequently notified to you.
(ii) For external processing. We provide personal information
to our affiliates or other trusted businesses or persons to process it for us,
based on our instructions and in compliance with our Privacy Policy and
any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
These companies are authorized to use your personal information only as
necessary to provide these services to us.
(iii) For legal reasons. We will share personal information with
companies, outside organizations or individuals if we have a good-faith
belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of the information is
reasonably necessary to meet any applicable law, regulation, legal process
or enforceable governmental request, detect, prevent, or otherwise address
fraud, security or technical issues or protect against harm to the rights,
property or safety of our users or the public as required or permitted by law.
(iv) In anonymous form for business purposes. We may share
anonymous, non-personally identifiable information publicly and with our
partners such as businesses which we have a relationship with, advertisers
or connected sites. For example, we may share information to show trends
about the general use of our services.
3.2 Information Disclosed Pursuant to Business Transfers.
In some cases, we may choose to merge, acquire, buy or sell some or all of
our assets. In these types of transactions, user information, including
Personal Information, is typically one of the transferred business assets.
Moreover, if we, or substantially all of our assets, were acquired, or if we go
out of business or enter bankruptcy, user information would be one of the
assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge
that such transfers may occur. Should such an event occur, we will use
reasonable means to notify you, either through email and/or a prominent
notice on our website. Following the transfer of user information in the
circumstances described in this paragraph, all inquiries concerning the
processing of user information should be directed to the entity to which the
information is transferred.
3.3 Information Disclosed for Protecting Us and Others.
We also reserve the right to access, read, preserve, and disclose any
information as it reasonably believes is necessary to:
(i) satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or
governmental request,
(ii) enforce our Terms of Service, including investigation of potential
violations hereof,
(iii) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical
issues,
(iv) respond to user support requests, or
(v) protect our rights, property or safety, our users and the public.
This includes exchanging information with other companies and
organizations for fraud protection and spam/malware prevention.
4.1 Third Parties.
(a) Our website includes links to other websites whose privacy
practices may differ from those of Monday Monday Network. If you submit
personal information to any of those sites, your information is governed by
their privacy policies. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy policy
of any website you visit.
(b) Our Privacy Policy does not apply to services offered by other
companies or individuals, including products or sites that may be displayed
to you on this site. We also do not control the privacy policies and your
privacy settings on third-party sites, including social networks.
(c) You should be aware that when you leave our website, whether
via a link on our website or otherwise, and enter a third party website, you
do so subject to that website’s terms and conditions and privacy policy. We
strongly advise you to read the terms and conditions and privacy policies of
these third party websites. We will not be held responsible for the practices
or the content of such other websites or services and we exclude all liability
for any loss or damage suffered by you as a result of your use of the links
on our website and/or your access of third party websites.
5.1 Security.
(a) We work hard to protect our users from unauthorized access to
or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of information we hold
however no website is entirely secure. You should protect the account
information in your possession as well.
(b) Your Account information will be protected by a password for
your privacy and security. You need to help prevent unauthorized access to
your Account and Personal Information by selecting and protecting your
password appropriately and limiting access to your computer and browser
by signing off after you have finished accessing your Account. We seek to
protect Account information to ensure that it is kept private; however, we
cannot guarantee the security of any Account information. Unauthorized
entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors, may
compromise the security of user information at any time.
(c) We otherwise store all of our information, including your IP
address information, using techniques reasonably designed to secure the
information including but not limited to cloud, onsite and/or offsite servers
and locations. We do not guarantee or warrant that such techniques will
prevent unauthorized access to information about you that we store,
Personal Information or otherwise.
(d) Under California Civil Code sections 1798.83-1798.84,
California residents are entitled to ask us for a notice identifying the
categories of personal customer information which we share with our
affiliates and/or third parties for marketing purposes, and providing contact
information for such affiliates and/or third parties. If you are a California
resident and would like a copy of this notice, please submit a written
request to the following address: Monday Monday Network, 3501 W. Elder
Street, Suite 110, Boise, ID 83705.
5.2 Children Under 13.
Our website is not directed toward children under 13 and we will not
knowingly collect information for any child under the age of 13. If you are
the parent of a child under the age of 13 and have a concern regarding
your child’s information on our website, please contact us at
privacy@MondayMondayNetwork.com.
6.1 Our Services are Located in the United States.
Our website and associated services are hosted in the United States. If you
are outside of the United States, your information will be processed and
stored in the United States and by using our website or providing us with
personal information, you consent to such processing and storage.
6.2 Enforcement and Dispute Resolution.
We regularly review our compliance with our Privacy Policy. When we
receive formal written complaints at privacy@MondayMondayNetwork.com,
we will contact the person who made the complaint to follow up.
6.3 No Waiver.
Our failure to partially or fully exercise or enforce any rights or any part of
this User Agreement shall not constitute a waiver of any of our rights or the
right to later enforce that or any other part of this User Agreement.
Company shall not be prevented from a subsequent exercise of such rights
or enforcement of any portion of this Agreement. Waiver of compliance in
any particular instance shall be most narrowly construed as permitted by
law and does not mean that we will waive compliance in the future. In order
for any waiver of compliance with this User Agreement to be binding, we
must provide You with written notice of such waiver through one of our
authorized representatives.
6.4 Remedies Cumulative.
Company's rights and remedies under these Terms of Use shall be
cumulative, and the exercise of any such right or remedy shall not limit
Company's right to exercise any other right or remedy.
6.5 Governing Law and Jurisdiction.
This User Agreement shall be governed by and construed in accordance
with the laws of the State of Idaho, including its conflicts of law rules, and
the United States of America. You agree that any dispute arising from or
relating to the subject matter of this User Agreement shall be governed by
Arbitration in the exclusive jurisdiction and venue of the state and Federal
courts located in Boise, Idaho.
6.6 Headings.
The section and paragraph headings in this User Agreement are for
convenience only and shall not affect their interpretation.
If you have any questions or concerns regarding privacy using the
Services, please send us a detailed message to
info@MondayMondayNetwork.com or mail us a detailed message to:
MMN, LLC
7668 El Camino Real Suite 104 #447
Carlsbad CA 92009
This Privacy Policy was last updated on January 1, 2018.